Zingara

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Moda Holding S.A.P.I de C.V., and its subsidiaries Moda Holding Servicios Planta, S.A de C.V and Moda Holding Services, Inc. de CV, Varanni de Mexico, S.A de C.V, and Jeanade, Inc. Ltd., located in Cafetal 28, Colonia Granjas de Mexico, Iztacalco, Mexico City., recognizes the importance of addressing legitimate, controlled and informed personal information from users of our websites.


In virtue of the above, we provide this Privacy Policy, derived from the requirements of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and Regulations, by which we inform about the treatment that will be given to your personal data and other information collected through our websites.
This Privacy Policy is at your disposal so that you are informed of MODA HOLDING’s practices when personal data is obtained, used, disclosed or stored.


MODA HOLDING collects, uses, stores or transfers your personal data to the extent that the law permits, to conduct its own business purposes such as: quality control, shipment of goods purchased through our website, sending information regarding the company and its products, sending requested information and to contact you to send communications from MODA HOLDING; we do an analysis to determine the effectiveness of our advertising or legal obligations.


MODA HOLDING may use your personal data for other purposes, provided that such purposes are similar to the above and compatible therewith.


Your personal data will be processed only for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes described and / or in accordance with what is established by applicable laws.


SECURITY MEASURES


MODAHOLDING has adopted the safety measures necessary to ensure the integrity and care of your personal data and avoid its damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, or unauthorized access. Such measures as the implementation of an internal policy in order to handle personal data.


MODA HOLDING ensures at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, purpose, quality, proportionality and accountability in respect of their personal data, as noted by the Law in Protection of Personal Data held by individuals and its rules.


Access to your personal information held by MODA HOLDING, will be limited to people who need access to such information in order to carry out the purposes identified in this Privacy Protection Policy.


MODA HOLDING does not sell, rent or otherwise disclose your personal data to third parties outside MODA HOLDING, except when: (i) it has your prior consent, (ii) in case MODA HOLDING is sold, purchased merged or division, or any form of business reorganization, disclosure may be necessary for your personal information to prospects, investors or buyers and advisors of these, and (iii) such transfer is provided for by law.


Communication and Transfer of personal data


As part of its core business operations and in order to fulfill the purposes described, MODA HOLDING will be able to share with third parties, national or foreign, some or all (of your) personal data. Such third parties may be affiliated, subsidiary and MODA HOLDING controllers, external professional advisers, and / or other service providers and, in general, any third party acting as instructed on behalf of MODA HOLDING.


Rights entitled to the holder of personal data. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition.
You, as the holder of personal data, can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding the treatment of personal data.


Such rights may be exercised before the Human Resources Department, responsible for handling personal data , the CP Robert Barron, Shared Services Manager or the following e-mail: privacidad@modaholding.com.mx
By means of this right of access, you may request to be informed what kind of personal data is being processed by MODA HOLDING, the origin of the data and communications which have been made in connection therewith.


By virtue of the right of correction you may request the correction or completion of your personal data if it is incorrect or incomplete in the hands of MODA HOLDING.


When your personal data stops being beneficial for the purposes by which it was collected, you may request that this be cancelled if it still remains in MODA HOLDING’s database.


You may object to the processing of personal data, where when there is a legitimate reason for it, even having previously expressed consent to such processing or handling of your personal data treatment.
And in the same way you may request the cancellation of use of your personal data.


Other information collected


We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact on our websites, for example: technical information such as your internet protocol address, your operating system and type of browser, the address of a referring web site and the route you follow through our web sites. This information is collected to allow websites to operate properly, evaluate the use of web sites and support promotional campaigns such websites.


You can also use "cookies" in order to provide a better browsing experience when you use or return to our websites. A "cookie" is a text file that a website or email may save in your browser and stored on your hard drive. You can choose to browse our websites without accepting the cookies. Without enabling the cookies, you can browse our websites, but may not be able to use some features or applications on our websites.

 

Links


Our websites may contain, for your convenience, links to other web sites that do not belong to MODA HOLDING. MODA HOLDING does not review and is not responsible for the privacy policies on such websites, and is not responsible for the contents of such links. We encourage you to carefully read the Privacy Policy of each of the sites linked from this website.


Contacts


You may direct any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or exercise your rights by law before the the Human Resources Department, with the person in charge of handling/processing personal data C.P. Robert Barron, Shared Services Manager, or by a written request to the address Vasco de Quiroga No. 3880 Stage 1, Col. Santa Fe, CP 05348, Mexico City.

Changes to privacy notice


In case of total or substantial changes to this Privacy Notice, the updated version of the same will be available through the Human Resources department.